For Sale
    Back to Search
    Chino Hills Office Building Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5807 Pine Ave, Chino Hills, CA 91709

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Fully occupied medical office building in a prime Chino Hills location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,412 SF
    Price / SF:
    $521/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:16 am

    Property Features for 5807 Pine Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,412 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Anil Rana BRE # 01328872

    Listing agent Anil Rana BRE # 01328872 License #CalDRE #01328872

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 100% Occupancy: Provides immediate income.
    • Long‑Term Lease: Enjoy stable income with a 10‑year lease.
    • Prime Location: High‑visibility area in Chino Hills, close to amenities and transportation.
    • Medical Use Ready: Equipped for medical use, with one unit currently housing a dental practice.
    • Modern Construction: Built in 2006, ensuring modern infrastructure.
    • Two Units: Offers flexible leasing options.

    Overview

    This 4,412 square foot office building, constructed in 2006, is located in Chino Hills, California. The property features two units and is 100% occupied, providing immediate income. Both units are equipped for medical use; one houses a dental practice with substantial improvements. The property has a 10-year lease, offering long-term income stability. The location provides convenient proximity to amenities such as The Commons at Chino Hills and Chino Spectrum Towne Center, offering dining, retail, and entertainment options. The property's location provides easy access to major transportation routes and is in close proximity to Smile Select Dental office. The property is suited for medical building investors seeking a reliable, fully-occupied asset in a thriving commercial area.