For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Commercial Office Duplex Title is generated by Realmo AI

    58 Beal Parkway, Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $549,900

    1,800 SF commercial property with high visibility and flexibility.

    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $305/SF
    Added:
    Mar 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:52 am

    Property Features for 58 Beal Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JUDY COUTO
    JUDY COUTO

    Listing agent JUDY COUTO License #702519

    Listing office EGLIN REALTY INC

    Listing date Mar 18, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime commercial office duplex with outstanding visibility on Beal Parkway.
    • Flexible layout featuring two reception areas and six private offices.
    • Ample parking with direct access from Beal Parkway and additional spaces on Holmes Boulevard.
    • Versatile duplex that can be used as two separate units or combined into a single, larger space.
    • Large fenced yard for added functionality and security.
    • Includes attached storage and a separate storage shed.

    Overview

    This 1,800 SF commercial property is located on Beal Parkway, a busy corridor. The property features two reception areas and six private offices, along with a utility room, break room, and two restrooms. Additional features include attached storage, a separate storage shed, and a large fenced yard. Ample parking is available with direct access from Beal Parkway, with additional spaces on the side fronting Holmes Boulevard. The layout is designed with flexibility in mind, and the duplex can be utilized as two separate units or converted into a single, larger space by opening the connecting door. This property is suitable for a range of professional or retail uses, offering maximum exposure and accessibility.