For Sale
    Back to Search
    Indianapolis Industrial Property with Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5739 Professional Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46241

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,000,000

    64,806 SF industrial property with 15,700 SF office space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    64,806 SF
    Price / SF:
    $61/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:54 am

    Property Features for 5739 Professional Cir

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    64,806 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1967

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Ferguson
    Matt Ferguson

    Listing agent Matt Ferguson License #RB17000936

    Listing office Premier Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Excellent Location: Easy access to I‑465 & I‑70 and close proximity to the Indianapolis International Airport provides unparalleled connectivity.
    • Substantial Office Space: Includes 15,700 SF of office space.
    • Recent Upgrades: Features a new roof, upgraded mechanical system, exterior LED lighting, and security fencing.
    • Versatile Loading Options: Equipped with three drive‑in doors (12' x 12' & 8' x 8') and two dock doors.
    • Large Industrial Space: Offers a total of 64,806 SF of industrial property.
    • Prime Location in Indianapolis: Positioned within the bustling Indianapolis area, near Ameriplex industrial park, with diverse retail and dining options.