5727 Executive Drive East, Westland, MI 48185
20,000 sqft warehouse/industrial property in Westland, Michigan.
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 58
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 18 at 8:05 am
Property Features for 5727 Executive Drive East
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 20,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Listing agent Dave Hesano
Listing office (248) 351-2079
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
Source Cbre
HighLights
- 20,000 sqft warehouse/industrial property
- Located in Westland, Michigan
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $153.6k | $7.68 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.7k | −$0.28 |
| EGI | $147.9k | $7.40 |
| − OpEx | −$22.2k | −$1.11 |
| NOI | $125.7k | $6.29 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- CubeSmart Self Storage — 39205 Ford Rd, Westland, MI 48185
- Office Installations Inc — 6022 Executive Dr E, Westland, MI 48185
- Simply Self Storage — westland, mi 48185
- Longitude
- -83.416272
- Latitude
- 42.326529