For Sale
    Back to Search
    Grand Avenue Commercial Automotive Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5717 W Grand Avenue, Chicago, IL 60639

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Solid brick building on Grand Avenue, ideal for automotive businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,150 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:42 am

    Property Features for 5717 W Grand Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,150 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Kaplan
    David Kaplan

    Listing agent David Kaplan License #475212948

    Listing office Strauss Realty Ltd

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Three adjoining lots with parking.
    • High‑traffic location on Grand Avenue.
    • C1‑1 zoning allows for various business uses.
    • Solid brick one‑story building.
    • New roof.
    • Currently operating as a body shop and auto repair business.

    Overview

    This solid brick one-story building, featuring a new roof, is situated on Grand Avenue. The property includes three adjoining lots with parking and is zoned C1-1. Currently operating as a body shop and auto repair business, the property is located on a high-traffic street. With a property size of 8150 square feet, it is suitable for various business uses, including mechanic shops, factories, warehouses, or car washes.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence