For Sale
    • Brokers
    Professional Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    570 Long Island Avenue, Deer Park, NY 11729

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $679,000

    COMMERCIAL - Deer Park, NY

    Property size:
    2,250 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $301/SF
    Added:
    Apr 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    38
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 570 Long Island Avenue

APN
    0100-061-00-03-00-001-003
    Size
    2,250 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    13424

Year built
    1969
    Building materials
    Brick

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deborah D Ambrosio

    Listing agent Deborah D Ambrosio

    Listing office Signature Premier Properties 157 E Main St, Huntington, NY

    Listing date Apr 8, 2026

    MLS# 969655

HighLights

    • Prime location on Long Island Avenue with HIGH VISIBILITY and convenient access to major roads.
    • Configured for multiple suites, IDEAL for various professional uses (medical, legal, accounting, etc.).
    • Ample on‑site parking for tenants and clients.
    • Flexible layout suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Large corner property nestled within a residential area.
    • Close proximity to public transportation, schools, shops, and restaurants.

    Overview

    This professional office building is configured for multiple suites, making it suitable for doctors, attorneys, accountants, or other professionals. The property features ample on-site parking for tenants and clients. The flexible layout is suitable for owner-users or investors. The building has high visibility with convenient access to major roads and surrounding communities. It is located in an established setting with strong professional appeal. The property is a large corner piece nestled within a residential area and includes a parking lot. It is located in Deer Park, NY, in close proximity to public transportation, schools, shops, and restaurants. The lot size is 0.2296 acres. The zoning is E. The building is ideally suited for medical offices, legal practices, financial services, consulting firms, and other professional uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $429.9K
    NOI $38,690 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $552.7K
    NOI $38,690 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $773.8K
    NOI $38,690 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.9k $27.96
    − Vacancy −$11.3k −$5.03
    EGI $51.6k $22.93
    − OpEx −$12.9k −$5.73
    NOI $38.7k $17.20
    2,250 SF · lease $27.96/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $552.7K
    $483.6K – $644.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.70%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $514.1K
    $449.8K – $599.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,986 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.30%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $685.5K
    $599.8K – $799.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,982 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -73.3418
    Latitude
    40.758123

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Professional office building suitable for medical, legal, or accounting practices.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 570 Long Island Avenue Deer Park, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $679,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Long Island Avenue with HIGH VISIBILITY and convenient access to major roads.; Configured for multiple suites, IDEAL for various professional uses (medical, legal, accounting, etc.).; Ample on‑site parking for tenants and clients.
    More about this property