568 Pennsylvania Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL
Move-in ready office building near Metra station with parking.
- Added:
- Aug 14, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 281
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:45 pm
Property Features for 568 Pennsylvania Ave
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,631 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
- Property subtype
- OFFICE
Listing agent Jeffrey Janda, SIOR
Listing office Lee & Associates | Chicago (773) 355-3000
Listing date Aug 14, 2025
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- Move‑in ready condition due to full rehab in 2008 and major improvements in 2013.
- Conveniently located within easy walking distance to the Metra station.
- Includes 8 on‑site parking spots.
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $88.9k | $24.48 |
| − Vacancy | −$22.1k | −$6.10 |
| EGI | $66.8k | $18.38 |
| − OpEx | −$16.7k | −$4.60 |
| NOI | $50.1k | $13.79 |
- Longitude
- -88.0642
- Latitude
- 41.8782