For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kingston Mixed-Use/Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    56 Clarendon Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,495,000

    High-traffic mixed-use/industrial building with apartment and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    15,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.70 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 8:08 pm

    Property Features for 56 Clarendon Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.70 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GREGORY BERARDI
    GREGORY BERARDI

    Listing agent GREGORY BERARDI

    Listing office BERARDI REALTY

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location near Albany Ave in Kingston with municipal utilities and ample parking for 20+ vehicles.
    • Large 15,000 sq ft mixed‑use/industrial building with potential for division.
    • Includes a large 2‑bedroom apartment on the second floor.
    • Features a loading dock and 5 overhead electronic doors (10x12 ft) with +/- 15 ft ceilings.
    • Equipped with 3‑phase power and a fully sprinkled fire suppression system.
    • Business included in the sale; property can be sold turn‑key or vacant.

    Overview

    This mixed-use/industrial building is located just off Albany Ave in Kingston. The building measures approximately 15,000 square feet on the first floor and includes a large 2-bedroom apartment on the second floor. The property benefits from a prime location with municipal sewer, water, and natural gas services. Ample parking is available for 20+ vehicles. A loading dock is present, along with multiple overhead doors and access points. The building's layout allows for easy division into several workspaces to generate additional income. It features 3-phase power and a fully sprinkled fire suppression system. There is a loading dock in the front of the building, along with 5 overhead electronic doors measuring 10 x 12 ft. Ceilings are +/- 15 ft. through most of the building. The property includes a large office/reception area in the front. The property is currently owner-occupied. The business is included in the sale, and the property can be sold turn-key or vacant.