For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Dallas Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5520 Military Parkway, Dallas, TX 75227

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,975,500

    31,450 sqft property suitable for various business operations.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    31,450 SF
    Lot size:
    2.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:52 am

    Property Features for 5520 Military Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,450 SF
    Lot size
    2.29 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles Horton

    Listing agent Charles Horton License #0546099

    Listing office The Michael Group Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 31,450 sqft property with 3 remodeled buildings on 2.2860 acres
    • Versatile for warehouse, manufacturing, retail, office, or event center
    • Excellent accessibility with four entrances on Military Parkway and five loading dock doors
    • Prime location: 5 minutes to I‑30, 10 minutes to Downtown Dallas
    • Fully climate‑controlled with restrooms in every suite and fire suppression system
    • Ample parking within a fully fenced lot

    Overview

    This 31,450 sqft property is situated on 2.2860 acres and includes three buildings. Building 1 has 20,000 sqft, building 2 has 6,250 sqft, and building 3 has 5,200 sqft. All buildings have been remodeled and updated. Currently used as a warehouse, furniture manufacturing space, retail center, office suites, and an event center venue, the property offers versatility and potential for a variety of uses for owner-users or investors. The property is fully climate-controlled, with restrooms in every suite and a city-required fire suppression sprinkler system. It features ample parking within a fully fenced lot. Accessibility is enhanced by four entrances on Military Parkway and one on Parkdale Road, along with five loading dock doors. Located five minutes from I-30, ten minutes from Downtown Dallas, and fifteen minutes from Interstates 35E, 75, and 45, the property offers excellent connectivity. Its adaptable layout offers multiple spaces for leasing or expansion, making it suitable for a wide range of business operations.