For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fairplay Office Space Overlooking River Title is generated by Realmo AI

    551 Front Street, Fairplay, CO 80440

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $419,900

    Downtown Fairplay office space with river and mountain views.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    592 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $709/SF
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    99
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 551 Front Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    592 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SCOTT DODGE
    SCOTT DODGE

    Listing agent SCOTT DODGE

    Listing office Slifer Smith & Frampton - Summit County

    Listing date Feb 6, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime downtown location in Fairplay's Town Center zoning, overlooking the Middle Fork of the South Platte River and the Mosquito Mountain Range.
    • Versatile property configured as an open and bright office space with vaulted ceilings, skylights, built‑in shelving, and a 1/2‑bathroom.
    • Excellent visibility and accessibility, located one block from Main Street (Highway 9) with easy access from 6th Street.
    • Proximity to Historic Front Street attractions, including the Hand Hotel, South Park Museum, and various shops and restaurants.
    • Close to Fairplay Beach for trout fishing and nature trails, with opportunities for wildlife viewing.
    • Convenient access to Breckenridge, Denver/Colorado Springs, and Buena Vista.