For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Plainville Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    55 Whiting Street #STE 2B, Plainville, CT 06062

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $120,000

    Professional office space in a well-maintained building.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,055 SF
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    236
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:20 pm

    Property Features for 55 Whiting Street #STE 2B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,055 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JAMES KANE

    Listing agent JAMES KANE License #RES.0349361

    Listing office Showcase Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime Downtown Plainville Location
    • Over 1000 sqft of Commercial Space
    • Multiple Offices, Private Half Bath, and Kitchenette
    • Well‑Maintained Professional Office Building
    • Elevator Access
    • Newer HVAC Systems

    Overview

    Located in downtown Plainville, this commercial space offers over 1000 square feet on the second floor of a professional office building. The unit features multiple offices, a private half bath, and a kitchenette area equipped with a sink and microwave oven. Common hallways provide access to additional bathrooms and an elevator. The building offers ample parking and easy access from the main road. Newer HVAC systems are in place.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence