For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical/Office Building Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    55 Dillmont Dr, Columbus, OH 43235

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    9,662 SF medical/office building for sale in Columbus, OH

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    9,662 SF
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 55 Dillmont Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,662 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Davis
    Bill Davis

    Listing agent Bill Davis License #SAL

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial - Aspire Realty Services | Columbus

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Investment opportunity with a 6.75% cap rate and credit medical tenancy.
    • 9,662 SF building suitable for office or medical use.
    • Zoned CPD - Commercial Planned Development District (Z91‑036).
    • Constructed in 2007, offering modern functionality.
    • Three units within the building.
    • Close proximity to major medical centers and healthcare providers.

    Overview

    This 9,662 square foot building, constructed in 2007, is zoned CPD - Commercial Planned Development District (Z91-036). The property is an investment sale, priced at a 6.75% cap rate with credit medical tenancy. The building contains three units and is suited for office or medical use. The property is strategically located and offers modern functionality and investment potential. The area is in close proximity to major medical centers and healthcare providers, offering convenience for medical and office professionals. Retail centers such as The Mall at Tuttle Crossing are easily accessible, providing dining and shopping options for employees and visitors. The area also features nearby parks, fitness centers, and popular dining establishments. The location benefits from the dynamic energy of Columbus, Ohio.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.41M
    NOI $127,001 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.81M
    NOI $127,001 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.54M
    NOI $127,001 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $209.9k $21.72
    − Vacancy −$40.5k −$4.19
    EGI $169.3k $17.53
    − OpEx −$42.3k −$4.38
    NOI $127.0k $13.14
    9,662 SF · lease $21.72/SF/yr · vacancy 19.31% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.81M
    $1.59M – $2.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $127,001 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.64%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.44M
    $1.26M – $1.68M (±1% cap)
    NOI $100,732 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.48%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.96M
    $1.71M – $2.28M (±1% cap)
    NOI $136,965 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.09%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Torson Erin K Physician Lozano Rolando A MD Pediatrician Dr. Karin H. ... Physician Central Ohio Pediatric ... Medical Clinic Jenkins Carol S ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Paws Veterinary Urgent Care 8325 N High St, Columbus, OH 43235
    • Flint Animal Hospital/ Driving Park Animal Hospital 161 Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43235
    • Flint Animal Hospital 161 Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43235
    • Last Knight & Greyhawk Kennels 161 Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43235