For Sale
    Back to Search
    Punta Gorda Warehouse with Leases Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5468 WILLIAMSBURG DRIVE, Punta Gorda, FL 33982

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,050,000

    7,000 SF warehouse near I-75 with multiple units.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 12 at 2:27 am

    Property Features for 5468 WILLIAMSBURG DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kayla Weiss-Bohnstedt
    Kayla Weiss-Bohnstedt

    Listing agent Kayla Weiss-Bohnstedt License #3370154

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Excellent Location: Only 1.6 miles from I‑75, providing convenient access.
    • High Income Potential: Currently split into 5 units with 3 units leased, offering immediate rental income.
    • Large Warehouse Space: 7,000 sq ft building suitable for various business operations.
    • Multiple Access Points: Features 5 garage doors and 5 man doors for easy entry and exit.
    • Flexible Lease Terms: Two units are vacant and two units are month‑to‑month, providing flexibility.
    • Garage Door Dimensions: Garage doors are 11' 9.5" W x 14' 1" T, accommodating large vehicles and equipment.

    Overview

    This 7,000 square foot warehouse building, located in Punta Gorda and 1.6 miles from I-75, is divided into 5 units. The building features 5 garage doors and 5 man doors. Currently, there are 2 vacant units and 3 units are leased. The garage doors measure 11 feet 9.5 inches wide by 14 feet 1 inch tall. The lease for Unit 1 is month-to-month. Unit 2 is vacant. Unit 3 is vacant. The lease for Unit 4 ends on April 30, 2025, and the tenant has two 12-month renewal options. The lease for Unit 5 is month-to-month.