For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Space BMW Repair/Salvage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5431 Davison St, Hamtramck, MI 48212

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $599,000

    Industrial Space currently used as BMW Repair and Salvage - Business an/or Building offered together or separate.

    Property size:
    11,675 SF
    Lot size:
    0.36 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $51/SF
    Added:
    Oct 7, 2025
    Days on Market:
    222
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 5431 Davison St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Flex space, Warehouses, Auto shops, Automotive properties, Industrial properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    11,675 SF
    Net Rentable
    11,675 SF
    Class
    A
    Total Parking Spaces
    50
    Elevators
    No
    Lot size
    0.36 Acres
    Occupancy
    100%
    Investment Type
    Owner User

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1977
    Year Renovated
    1977
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Elwood
    David Elwood

    Listing agent David

    Listing office Epique Realty

    Listing date Oct 7, 2025

    HighLights

    • Key features
    • Addresses: 5419 & 5431 E. Davison St. (building) + 5420 E. Davison (fenced lot).
    • Building SF: ~11,675 SF total (building occupies 5419 & 5420).
    • Lot sizes: Main parcel(s) combined 15,682 SF; fenced lot across street 3,485 SF; total site ≈ 0.44 acres.
    • Current use: BMW auto repair and auto salvage / parts yard (longstanding automotive use).
    • Secure gated main lot + fenced across‑street lot — immediate outdoor storage / vehicle holding.
    • Industrial zoning suitable for automotive, service garages, light manufacturing, salvage, or redevelopment.
    • Utilities & improvements: multiple grade‑level doors, heavy electrical (600A / 3‑phase reported on prior listings), clear heights appropriate for service/shop operations