For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Medical Clinic Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    540 Bowers Boulevard, Delavan, WI 53115

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $875,000

    Former medical clinic suitable for medical, office, or redevelopment.

    Type:Healthcare
    Property size:
    16,230 SF
    Price / SF:
    $53/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:27 am

    Property Features for 540 Bowers Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,230 SF
    Property subtype
    Healthcare

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chase Brieman
    Chase Brieman

    Listing agent Chase Brieman License #54278

    Listing office CBRE, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Large 16,230 SF building suitable for medical, dental, or office use, or redevelopment.
    • Located in Delavan, WI with convenient access to I‑43 and Highway 50.
    • Previously a medical clinic with 28 exam/procedure rooms, lab, X‑ray room, waiting room, and support spaces.
    • Two floors (single story plus full basement) with one passenger elevator.
    • Significant plumbing throughout the building.
    • Ample parking with 45 car stalls.

    Overview

    This freestanding, two-story building, formerly a medical clinic, contains 16,230 square feet. The first floor features 23 exam and procedure rooms, an X-ray room (equipment removed), a large waiting room and registration area, and support spaces. The lower level includes an additional 5 exam rooms, a lab, a conference room, supply and storage rooms, mechanical space, a break room, and open office space. The building is equipped with one passenger elevator, 400 amp, 120/280v, 3-phase power, significant plumbing throughout, and eight furnaces with exterior condensers. There are 45 car stalls available. Located at 540 Bowers Boulevard in Delavan, Wisconsin, the property is approximately 50 miles southwest of Milwaukee and 90 miles northwest of Chicago. It offers convenient access to major highways, including I-43 and Highway 50, providing connectivity to regional markets across southern Wisconsin and northern Illinois. Future uses could include medical, dental, office, or possibly conversion to another use, or redevelopment.