For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mount Vernon Quadplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    532 E Gambier St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $230,000

    Quadplex in Mount Vernon with immediate rental income potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,862 SF
    Price / SF:
    $80/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:02 am

    Property Features for 532 E Gambier St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,862 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Curry

    Listing agent Joseph Curry License #OH #2015001037

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Quadplex offers immediate rental income from four units.
    • Each unit is a one‑bedroom, one‑bathroom layout.
    • Each unit currently rents for $650 per month.
    • Located in Mount Vernon's real estate market.
    • Situated in Knox County, Central Ohio.
    • Built in 1910.

    Overview

    This quadplex presents a sound investment opportunity, featuring four one-bedroom, one-bathroom units. Each unit currently commands $650 per month. The property is positioned for immediate rental income and future appreciation, offering a strategic investment in Mount Vernon's real estate market. The property size is 2862 square feet. Located in Knox County, Central Ohio, the area offers a blend of rural tranquility and vibrant community life, characterized by rolling hills, expansive farmlands, and charming small towns. Mount Vernon, the county seat, features a historic downtown with classic architecture, boutique shops, and local eateries.