For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Colonial Mixed-Use Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    53 N MAIN STREET, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $969,900

    Historic 1860 Colonial with income-producing opportunities in prime location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,514 SF
    Lot size:
    0.83 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $148/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:55 pm

    Property Features for 53 N MAIN STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,514 SF
    Lot size
    0.83 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1800

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patricia Settar

    Listing agent Patricia Settar

    Listing office BHHS Fox & Roach-Mullica Hill South

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Historic 1860 Colonial on the National Historic Register, offering unique character and prestige.
    • Income‑producing property with multiple rental units (apartments, cottage, and barn) generating substantial monthly income.
    • Prime Main Street location with high visibility and access to the local business community.
    • First‑floor professional office space (1,820 sq ft) available for owner‑occupancy or lease, featuring executive‑style amenities and ample parking.
    • Includes a charming private cottage (original Gloucester County law office) and a historic barn (2,567 sq ft) offering additional income potential or flexible use.
    • Well‑maintained property with updated residential units and move‑in ready office space.