For Sale
    • Brokers
    Corner Lot with Parking Title is generated by Realmo AI

    53 Atlantic Avenue, Manasquan, NJ 08736

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,000,000

    Two buildings with large parking lot in Manasquan, NJ.

    Property size:
    5,390 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $556/SF
    Added:
    Mar 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 53 Atlantic Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,390 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KATHLEEN A GROSSMAN

    Listing agent KATHLEEN A GROSSMAN

    Listing office WEICHERT REALTORS-SPRING LAKE

    Listing date Mar 20, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Large parking lot for convenient access.
    • Corner lot comprising two buildings at 53 Atlantic Ave and 28 Osborn Ave.
    • Zoned B1, offering possibilities.
    • Built in 1900.
    • Potential for various uses (buyer to verify).
    • Two separate addresses.

    Overview

    This property features a corner lot comprising two buildings, located at 53 Atlantic Ave and 28 Osborn Ave. It includes a large parking lot. The zoning is B1. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence regarding permitted uses and any necessary variances required by the town.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Parking lots & garages

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy