For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Building with Tenant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5281 Adams Street, Denver, CO 80216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,300,000

    Leased shop building with income in Denver County.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,271 SF
    Lot size:
    0.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $572/SF
    Added:
    Feb 22, 2024
    Days on Market:
    820
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 5281 Adams Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,271 SF
    Lot size
    0.29 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rumaldo Ulibarri

    Listing agent Rumaldo Ulibarri License #40042935

    Listing office Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Listing date Feb 22, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Tenant in place with NNN lease through 2028 providing $7,000 monthly income and annual indexed rent increases.
    • Industrial I‑A zoning allows for a wide range of industrial uses.
    • Free‑standing 2,271 sq ft metal and block building with heavy power: 3‑phase 800 Amp (installed 2016).
    • Excellent location in Denver County with proximity to Commerce City and RiNo, and great access to I‑70 and I‑270 highways.
    • Large .29 acre (12,748 sq ft) fully fenced lot with level topography, space for parking & outdoor storage, and 100 ft frontage.
    • Three rollup doors (16'x14', 10'x14' and 10'x12') for easy access.

    Overview

    This 2,271 square foot free-standing metal and block shop building is located in Denver County, with proximity to Commerce City and RiNo. The property is situated on a 0.29-acre (12,748 sq ft) lot with level topography, offering space for parking and outdoor storage. It features 100 feet of frontage along Adams St. The building includes heavy power, with a 3-phase 800 Amp system installed in 2016, two natural gas ceiling heaters, and a 1/4 bath. Access is provided by three rollup doors, sized 16'x14', 10'x14', and 10'x12'. The lot is fully fenced with commercial gates. The surrounding area features a mix of industrial, commercial, and residential uses, with convenient access to I-70 and I-270 highways and truck routes. Zoned I-A, the property allows for many industrial uses. It is currently leased to a custom wood millwork operation that manufactures bespoke trim, rails, tongue and groove, shiplap siding, and historic architectural restoration components. The property is under a NNN lease with annual indexed rent increases, leased through 2028, generating a monthly rental income of $7,000.