For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic "Iron Block" Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    528 12TH STREET W, Bradenton, FL 34205

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,900

    Landmark Bradenton building with value-add potential.

    Property size:
    5,712 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:02 am

    Property Features for 528 12TH STREET W

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,712 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1891

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JAMES NAGY, PA

    Listing agent JAMES NAGY, PA License #3102745

    Listing office PALM ISLAND REALTY

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Historic landmark building in downtown Bradenton since 1896.
    • Boasting 5,712 Sq Ft of total building area.
    • Significant value‑add potential for investors, developers, and business owners.
    • Features 5 separate meters and office spaces.
    • Brand new roof installed (2026).
    • Built in 1891.

    Overview

    The "Iron Block" Building, located at 528 12th St W in Bradenton, has been a part of the city's commercial core since 1896. This historic building, with a total building area of 5,712 Sq Ft, has housed local shops, professional offices, and small businesses for over a century and is one of downtown Bradenton's most recognizable buildings. The property offers significant value-add potential for investors, developers, and business owners. The building has 5 separate meters and office spaces. A new roof was installed in 2026.