For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Seafood Restaurant Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    527 Main, Dennis Port, MA 02639

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    Turnkey seafood restaurant business for sale in prime Cape Cod location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,402 SF
    Lot size:
    0.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Oct 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    208
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 527 Main

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,402 SF
    Lot size
    0.54 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NIK J ATSALIS
    NIK J ATSALIS

    Listing agent NIK J ATSALIS

    Listing office PREMIER COMMERCIAL

    Listing date Oct 22, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Long‑established, turnkey seafood restaurant with a strong reputation and loyal customer base.
    • Prime Mid‑Cape location with excellent visibility and access.
    • Fully equipped commercial kitchen and 2,402 Sq Ft space ready for immediate operation.
    • Strong financial history with consistent performance.
    • Existing beer and wine license.
    • Indoor (75) and outdoor (36/40) seating, plus take‑out service.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to own a seafood restaurant business. The restaurant is a turnkey business that has been serving fried, broiled, and grilled seafood dishes for decades. It has a reputation for quality and classic Cape Cod charm. The restaurant has a customer base of locals and visitors. The business is fully equipped and well-maintained. The property is approximately 2,402 square feet. The commercial kitchen is fully equipped. The restaurant has a beer and wine license. There is indoor seating for 75 and outdoor seating for 36 to 40, plus take-out service. The restaurant specializes in fried, broiled, and grilled seafood favorites. The location has visibility and access. There is opportunity for growth through expanded hours, catering, or events.