For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Childcare Center For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    523 N Main, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $585,000

    Childcare center in Fuquay-Varina with strong visibility and accessibility.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,632 SF
    Lot size:
    0.56 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $358/SF
    Added:
    Jan 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    123
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 523 N Main

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,632 SF
    Lot size
    0.56 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1927

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SPRING ATWATER

    Listing agent SPRING ATWATER

    Listing office REIMAGINED HOMES REALTY LLC

    Listing date Jan 15, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime central location in growing Fuquay‑Varina with strong visibility and accessibility
    • Renovated interior suitable for childcare or professional services
    • Flexible layout adaptable to various professional applications (doctor's office, attorney's office, etc.)
    • Excellent opportunity for owner‑user or investor
    • Ample parking available
    • Established childcare center currently operating on the property

    Overview

    This established childcare center operates from a residential property in Fuquay-Varina. The property benefits from strong visibility and accessibility within a growing area. The interior has been renovated to support its current use. The flexible layout also lends itself well to a variety of professional applications, including a doctor's office, an attorney's office, or other professional services. The property offers ample parking and a central location. It presents an excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor seeking a versatile space with future potential. The location and layout provide a solid foundation for a business venture, whether continuing the existing childcare operation or adapting the property for a professional practice. The property size is 1632 square feet.