For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Auto Body Shop Title is generated by Realmo AI

    515 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Newly renovated auto body shop with paint booth and doors.

    Type:Industrial, Retail, Special Purpose
    Property size:
    3,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $397/SF
    Added:
    Feb 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 515 Washington St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial, Retail, Special Purpose

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Fitzgerald
    Mike Fitzgerald

    Listing agent Mike Fitzgerald License #NY 10401228039

    Listing office McGrath Realty Inc

    Listing date Feb 15, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Newly renovated Auto Body Shop ready for business.
    • Features a full paint booth for professional finishes.
    • Equipped with 5 overhead doors for easy access.
    • Built in 1990.

    Overview

    This is a renovated auto body shop featuring a full paint booth and five overhead doors. The property is suitable for auto shops, automotive properties, retail spaces, and general commercial real estate purposes. The property size is 3400 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $798.8K
    NOI $71,891 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.03M
    NOI $71,891 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.44M
    NOI $71,891 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $118.3k $34.80
    − Vacancy −$15.6k −$4.59
    EGI $102.7k $30.21
    − OpEx −$30.8k −$9.06
    NOI $71.9k $21.14
    3,400 SF · lease $34.80/SF/yr · vacancy 13.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.03M
    $898.6K – $1.20M (±1% cap)
    NOI $71,891 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.33%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $689.6K
    $603.4K – $804.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,272 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.58%
    Theoretical Best
    same as Best Use
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ultimate Auto Body Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Northern Westchester Collision 899 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566
    • Discount Tire Depot 419 Washington St #400, Peekskill, NY 10566
    • T & T Auto Inc 600 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566
    • Stedeford's Mobile Auto Glass 2 John Walsh Blvd, Peekskill, NY 10566
    • Nightcrawler towing & Recovery Inc 620 Washington St, Peekskill, NY 10566

Longitude
    -73.9259572
    Latitude
    41.280754

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Auto shop - Newly renovated auto body shop with paint booth and doors.