For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Victorian Estate with Commercial Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    515 North Main Street, Woodruff, SC 29388

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $639,900

    Grand 7BR/7.5BA Victorian, fully renovated, suitable for various commercial uses.

    Type:BO, SPEC
    Property size:
    4,900 SF
    Lot size:
    0.96 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $130/SF
    Added:
    Sep 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    263
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 5:00 am

    Property Features for 515 North Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,900 SF
    Lot size
    0.96 Acres
    Property subtype
    BO, SPEC

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bruno Taillefer

    Listing agent Bruno Taillefer License #H46676, GA

    Listing office Taillefer Commercial Group

    Listing date Sep 3, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Fully Renovated 7BR/7.5BA Victorian Estate with over 4900 sq ft.
    • Commercial Potential: Suitable for luxury residence, boutique inn, professional office, or event venue.
    • Includes an additional lot, totaling .96 acres, for ample parking or outdoor venue space.
    • Brand new roof, windows, tankless hot water system, cabinets, and vinyl siding (most completed in 2022).
    • Each bedroom has a private ensuite bathroom.
    • Centrally located near shops and dining; 20 minutes to Spartanburg and 30 minutes to Greenville.

    Overview

    This renovated Victorian estate features 7 bedrooms and 7.5 bathrooms within over 4900 square feet of living space. The property blends historic charm with contemporary convenience, suitable for a luxury residence, boutique inn, professional office, or event venue. Architectural details include soaring ceilings. Multiple living areas offer functionality for entertaining or multi-use. The property includes an additional lot, contributing to the total 0.96-acre area, suitable for parking or an outdoor venue. The house has been used as a restaurant in the past, but is also suited for a bed and breakfast, with private ensuite bathrooms for each bedroom. Renovations, mostly completed in 2022, include a new roof, windows, tankless hot water system, cabinets, and vinyl siding. One full bath remains unfinished, with the seller continuing work. The property is centrally located near shops and dining, 20 minutes from Spartanburg and 30 minutes from Greenville. It presents opportunities for a high-end bed & breakfast or professional retreat.