For Sale
    Back to Search
    Luxury Townhomes with Panoramic Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5128 W 26th Avenue, Denver, CO 80212

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,770,000

    New luxury townhomes with rooftop deck and stunning views.

    Property size:
    13,004 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $443/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:57 am

    Property Features for 5128 W 26th Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,004 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAN D GERLOCK
    DAN D GERLOCK

    Listing agent DAN D GERLOCK License #100042730

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY 18

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Expansive rooftop deck with panoramic views. Enjoy Sloan's Lake, the Rocky Mountains, and downtown Denver.
    • Brand‑new luxury townhome in a prime Denver location near Sloan's Lake, trails, and green spaces.
    • Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel Samsung appliances, and soft‑close cabinetry.
    • Primary suite with walk‑in closet and spa‑inspired bathroom featuring quartz countertops and a tiled walk‑in shower.
    • Open‑concept living area ideal for entertaining, with a cozy balcony.
    • Versatile main‑level office perfect for working from home.

    Overview

    These new luxury townhomes offer views of Sloan’s Lake, the Rocky Mountains, and the downtown skyline. The homes are designed across three levels, with a rooftop deck on the fourth floor. The main level includes an office suitable for remote work or creative activities, along with a powder bath. The open-concept living area features a family room with a balcony that connects to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel Samsung appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a tile backsplash. The upper level includes a primary suite with a walk-in closet, additional closets, and a bathroom featuring quartz countertops, dual sinks, and a tiled walk-in shower. A second bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a tub and tile surround. The laundry area is designed for function. The rooftop deck offers panoramic views from Sloan’s Lake to the Rocky Mountain Front Range and downtown Denver. The property is located near Sloan’s Lake, trails, green spaces, dining, nightlife, and shopping.