For Sale
    Back to Search
    Automotive Shop on Berkeley Boulevard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    512 N Berkeley Boulevard, Goldsboro, NC 27534

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $700,000

    Automotive shop with 5 bays on Berkeley Boulevard.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,952 SF
    Lot size:
    0.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $237/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 512 N Berkeley Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,952 SF
    Lot size
    0.38 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Phillips
    Robert Phillips

    Listing agent Robert Phillips License #310043

    Listing office The Firm NC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Automotive shop featuring 5 bays
    • Convenient location on Berkeley Boulevard
    • Downstairs: 2 offices, reception area, 2 bathrooms
    • Upstairs: 5 offices and a full bathroom
    • Built in 1980
    • Suitable for various business options

    Overview

    This property, currently operating as an automotive shop, is situated on Berkeley Boulevard. It features five bays. The downstairs area includes two offices, a reception area, and two bathrooms. The upstairs space contains five offices and a full bathroom. The property's location may make it suitable for various other business options.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $402.5K