For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    508 Canterbury Road, Kings Mountain, NC 28086

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,065,000

    Industrial property ideal for warehouse, office, manufacturing, or storage.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,889 SF
    Price / SF:
    $134/SF
    Added:
    Sep 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    249
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 508 Canterbury Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,889 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ASHLEY WATFORD

    Listing agent ASHLEY WATFORD

    Listing office PREMIER SOUTH

    Listing date Sep 12, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Strategic location minutes from I‑85 and HWY 74 Business
    • Versatile industrial property suitable for warehouse, office, light manufacturing, or storage
    • Features a loading dock
    • Functional space
    • Built in 1997
    • Room to grow

    Overview

    This industrial property offers a versatile space suitable for warehouse, office, light manufacturing, or storage purposes. The building features a loading dock and functional layout. It is strategically located minutes from I-85 and HWY 74 Business, providing strong transportation access. The property size is 7889 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Foothills Historic Conservation, ... Construction Company StoneWright Realty, Inc. Real Estate Agency Metrolina Kidney Center Medical Clinic BMA Kings Mountain Medical Clinic