For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corpus Christi Multifamily Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5077 Wingfoot, Corpus Christi, TX 78413

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $450,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Corpus Christi, TX

    Property size:
    3,706 SF
    Lot size:
    0.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 5077 Wingfoot

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    6
    Bathrooms
    6
    Rooms
    Bathroom 4, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
    Parking features
    On Street, Covered, Carport, Off Street
    Patio and Porch features
    Patio
    Interior features
    SplitBedrooms, BreakfastBar
    Fireplace
    1
    Appliances
    Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, FreeStandingRange, Refrigerator, RangeHood
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    190500020100
    Size
    3,706 SF
    Lot size
    0.27 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES VILLA #1 BLK 2 LOT 10
    Tax Annual Amount
    6493

Year built
    1980
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    3

Joseph Kessling

    Listing agent Joseph Kessling License #0216749

    Listing office Kessling Services 4437 Dolphin, Corpus Christi, TX

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    MLS# 472317 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Southside.
    • Large park with recreational activities directly accessible via backyard alley.
    • Each apartment has a fully fenced backyard.
    • Fireplace in each apartment's large living area.
    • Carport parking available.
    • Opportunity to increase rents by $100-$200 due to previous deferred maintenance.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of the southside of Corpus Christi, this multifamily property features a large park with recreational activities situated across the alley, providing access to carport parking. The property contains three apartments. Each apartment includes two bedrooms, a large living area, and a fireplace. Two of the apartments have both bedrooms located upstairs, while one apartment is a single-story unit. Each apartment also features a fully fenced backyard. The property size is 3706 square feet, situated on a 0.27-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $386.7K
    NOI $34,803 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $497.2K
    NOI $34,803 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $696.1K
    NOI $34,803 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $56.5k $15.24
    − Vacancy −$6.8k −$1.82
    EGI $49.7k $13.42
    − OpEx −$14.9k −$4.02
    NOI $34.8k $9.39
    3,706 SF · lease $15.24/SF/yr · vacancy 11.97% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $497.2K
    $435.0K – $580.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,803 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.73%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $430.6K
    $376.8K – $502.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,143 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.70%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.41M
    $1.23M – $1.64M (±1% cap)
    NOI $98,455 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 21.88%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Triplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -97.394325
    Latitude
    27.686804

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Multifamily property in a desirable southside location.
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 5077 Wingfoot Corpus Christi, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $450,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Southside.; Large park with recreational activities directly accessible via backyard alley.; Each apartment has a fully fenced backyard.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name