For Sale
    Back to Search
    Roseau Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    506 3rd Avenue Northeast, Roseau, MN 56751

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $505,000

    12-unit apartment building in Roseau, strong rental history.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    9,180 SF
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:59 pm

    Property Features for 506 3rd Avenue Northeast

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,180 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1967

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ryan Bohn
    Ryan Bohn

    Listing agent Ryan Bohn License #ND #7070

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Squarefootcommercial

HighLights

    • Multifamily investment opportunity in Roseau
    • 12‑unit apartment building with a mix of 2‑bedroom and 1‑bedroom units
    • Prime location on the North side of Roseau, near HWY 11
    • Strong rental history
    • Potential to increase performance by implementing a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS)
    • On‑site laundry

    Overview

    This 9,180 square foot, 12-unit apartment building features brick construction, on-site laundry facilities, and surface parking. The low-rise/garden-style property contains a mix of five 2-bedroom units and seven 1-bedroom units. Located on the north side of Roseau, it is situated three blocks from Highway 11, offering a prime location. The building utilizes boiler heat, which is paid by the landlord. Current rents range from $510 to $600, with tenants responsible for their electric bills. The property presents a multifamily investment opportunity with a strong rental history. There is potential to increase overall performance by implementing a Ratio Utility Billing System (RUBS) program to offset some of the heat expense.