For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Gas Station Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    501 East Martin Luther King Highway, Tuskegee, AL 36083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $60,000

    Redevelopment opportunity with excellent visibility in a high-traffic location.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,104 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $54/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:08 pm

    Property Features for 501 East Martin Luther King Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,104 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ticer Wilson

    Listing agent Ticer Wilson License #AL #106674

    Listing office NAI G2 Commercial

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime redevelopment opportunity on E. Martin Luther King Drive with excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Strategic location minutes from Tuskegee University, downtown, and major community services.
    • Versatile ±0.33‑acre lot with a ±1,104 SF building and existing infrastructure.
    • Convenient access to Highway 80 and I‑85.
    • Includes on‑site signage for increased visibility.
    • Paved lot.

    Overview

    Located at 501 E. Martin Luther King Drive in Tuskegee, AL, this former gas station is situated on a 0.33-acre lot and includes an 1,104 SF building with on-site signage. The property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility along a well-traveled corridor. The paved lot and existing infrastructure provide a versatile foundation for redevelopment to fit a wide range of business needs. Fuel tanks are still in the ground and have been inspected. The property is located along one of Tuskegee’s main commercial corridors, benefiting from steady traffic flow and strong visibility. It is located minutes from Tuskegee University, downtown businesses, and major community services, positioning it to capture both local residents and university traffic. Its central location provides quick access to Highway 80 and I-85, connecting the property to Auburn, Montgomery, and the surrounding region. The site offers an ideal setting for a retail, office, or service user seeking a convenient, high-exposure location in the heart of Tuskegee.