For Sale
    Back to Search
    Granbury Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    500 W Moore Street, Granbury, TX 76048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $364,000

    Commercial property with insulated workshops, suitable for auto mechanic.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,376 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $264/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:35 am

    Property Features for 500 W Moore Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,376 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charlotte Bennett

    Listing agent Charlotte Bennett License #0748385

    Listing office exp Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Zoned Heavy Commercial: Offers a wide range of business opportunities.
    • Two Insulated Workshops: Equipped with electric and wide garage doors, ideal for various commercial activities.
    • Proximity to High‑Traffic Areas: Located near the Dog Park and Baseball Park, ensuring visibility and customer flow.
    • Fenced with High Chain Link: Provides security and defines the property boundary.
    • Large Lot: Offers ample space for operations, expansion, or parking.
    • Existing Auto Mechanic Shop: Ready for immediate use or repurposing.

    Overview

    This commercial property is zoned Heavy Commercial and is located just minutes from the Square. The property experiences high traffic due to its proximity to the Dog Park and Baseball Park. It features two insulated workshops equipped with electric and wide garage doors. The property is fenced with a high chain link fence and includes a large lot with some trees. Currently configured as an auto mechanic shop, it is ready for immediate use or can be repurposed for various other business types. The property size is 1376 square feet.