For Sale
    Back to Search
    NNN Leased Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    50 Bliss Ave, Pittsburg, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    NNN leased retail property with over 14 years remaining.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    8,367 SF
    Lot size:
    0.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $316/SF
    Added:
    Aug 6, 2025
    Days on Market:
    291
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:33 pm

    Property Features for 50 Bliss Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,367 SF
    Lot size
    0.54 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kyle Duffy
    Kyle Duffy

    Listing agent Kyle Duffy License #SA630681000

    Listing office Echo West Capital Advisors

    Listing date Aug 6, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Secured by a 15‑year NN lease
    • Over 14 years remaining on the lease
    • Minimal landlord obligations
    • Passive investment opportunity
    • Reliable cash flow
    • Low maintenance ownership

    Overview

    This property is secured by a 15-year NNN lease, with more than 14 years remaining on the lease term. The property offers a passive investment opportunity for long-term, income-focused investors. It is suitable for investors seeking reliable cash flow and low-maintenance ownership. The property contains 8367 square feet of retail space.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $2.38M
    NOI $213,960 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.06M
    NOI $213,960 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.28M
    NOI $213,960 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $326.3k $39.00
    − Vacancy −$20.7k −$2.47
    EGI $305.7k $36.53
    − OpEx −$91.7k −$10.96
    NOI $214.0k $25.57
    8,367 SF · lease $39.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.33% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $3.06M
    $2.67M – $3.57M (±1% cap)
    NOI $213,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.07%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.16M
    $2.77M – $3.69M (±1% cap)
    NOI $221,391 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -121.889
    Latitude
    38.0149

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - NNN leased retail property with over 14 years remaining.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 50 Bliss Ave Pittsburg, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Secured by a 15‑year NN lease; Over 14 years remaining on the lease; Minimal landlord obligations
    (480) 338-2439 Call to check price and availability