For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turnkey Ice Cream Shop Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5 John Street, Nassau, NY 12123

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $274,900

    Profitable ice cream shop with real estate and apartment.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,776 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Jan 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    120
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for 5 John Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,776 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAVID J SKONEY
    DAVID J SKONEY

    Listing agent DAVID J SKONEY

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES

    Listing date Jan 19, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey ice cream shop with established seasonal business and real estate included.
    • Includes all inventory and equipment.
    • Full kitchen provides opportunity for year‑round operation and expanded menu.
    • Well‑appointed one‑bedroom apartment upstairs.
    • Abundant parking available.
    • Appealing storefront.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to acquire a turnkey ice cream shop, including the real estate. The seasonal business has a following, attracting customers from fish fry Fridays to those seeking sweet treats. The property includes a full kitchen, presenting the opportunity to operate year-round and potentially expand the menu. The property features an appealing storefront, abundant parking, and a one-bedroom apartment located upstairs. All inventory and equipment are included in the sale. The property size is 1776 square feet.