For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building on Hilton Head Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5 Dunmore Court, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    9,600 SF office building in prime Hilton Head location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    9,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:14 am

    Property Features for 5 Dunmore Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom DeMint, CCIM
    Tom DeMint, CCIM

    Listing agent Tom DeMint, CCIM License #8142

    Listing office SVN GASC | Hilton Head Island

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime location on Hilton Head Island near William Hilton Pkwy and Indigo Run Drive.
    • Two‑story office building totaling 9,600 SF, suitable for various uses.
    • Includes three condominium suites with reception areas, offices, and conference rooms.
    • Features elevator access to the second floor.
    • Located in Indigo Run on the north end of Hilton Head Island.
    • Built in 1999.

    Overview

    This two-story office building comprises three condominium suites. Suite 100, located on the first floor, offers approximately 4,800 SF, featuring a reception area, fourteen offices, two restrooms, a kitchenette, a conference room, an equipment room, and a storage room. Suite 200, situated on the second floor, provides approximately 3,760 SF, including a reception area, three individual offices, two restrooms, a kitchenette, a conference room, a large open area with workstations, a library, an equipment room, and a storage room. Suite 300, also on the second floor, consists of approximately 1,040 SF and includes a reception area, three individual offices, one restroom, a kitchenette, and a conference room. Elevator access is available to the second floor, along with two stairwells. The building is currently used for a school, with the lease expiring on April 30, 2025. The three condominium suites are not separated with the current use. Located in Indigo Run on the north end of Hilton Head Island, the property is near the intersection of William Hilton Parkway and Indigo Run Drive. The surrounding area includes upscale communities such as Hilton Head Plantation, Indigo Run, Palmetto Hall, and Windmill Harbour. Hilton Head Hospital is located less than one mile from the property. The 9,600 SF building is suitable for general office, institutional, and medical office uses. Hilton Head Island is an international tourist destination with a permanent population of 40,000 and over 3,000,000 tourists visiting each year.