For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office/Warehouse Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4950 Washington, Beaumont, TX 77705

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    5,000 SF office/warehouse available for purchase.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $130/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 4950 Washington

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1991

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tammiey Linscomb
    Tammiey Linscomb

    Listing agent Tammiey Linscomb

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Arnold and Associates

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • 5,000 sf office/warehouse
    • Built in 1991

    Overview

    This property features a 5,000 square foot office/warehouse space. It is located in Beaumont, Texas.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $643.5K
    NOI $57,915 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $827.4K
    NOI $57,915 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.16M
    NOI $57,915 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $99.0k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$21.8k −$4.36
    EGI $77.2k $15.44
    − OpEx −$19.3k −$3.86
    NOI $57.9k $11.58
    5,000 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $827.4K
    $723.9K – $965.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,915 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.91%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $579.0K
    $506.7K – $675.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,532 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.18M
    $1.03M – $1.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,656 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.72%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Gonzales Electrical Systems Engineer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Self-Storage at U-Haul 3885 Milam St, Beaumont, TX 77701
    • Garden of Gethsemane Storage 2970 Washington Blvd, Beaumont, TX 77705

Longitude
    -94.1472
    Latitude
    30.0562

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 5,000 SF office/warehouse available for purchase.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 4950 Washington Beaumont, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 5,000 sf office/warehouse; Built in 1991