For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Development Land in Easley Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4875 Calhoun Memorial Highway, Easley, SC 29642

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,261,543

    18.49 acres suitable for development with utilities on site.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,290 SF
    Lot size:
    18.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,297/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:40 am

    Property Features for 4875 Calhoun Memorial Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,290 SF
    Lot size
    18.49 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Luke Martin
    Luke Martin

    Listing agent Luke Martin License #102558

    Listing office CHARLES H. KNIGHT, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 18.49 acres suitable for development with high traffic count (over 38,000 vehicles).
    • Located in the heart of Easley, across from Walmart, with high average income in Easley of almost $60,000 a year.
    • Sewer, water, and gas are available on site.
    • Includes a 2290 square foot home with over 5000 total square feet including the basement.
    • Property is located at a dead end road between Quik Trip and Freddy's.
    • Features an electronic gate and partial fencing.

    Overview

    This 18.49-acre commercial land is located in the heart of the City of Easley, though not within city limits, situated at 4875 Calhoun Memorial Highway, across from Walmart. The property is positioned at the dead end road between Quik Trip and Freddy's, benefiting from a traffic count exceeding 38,000 vehicles. The average income in Easley is almost $60,000 a year. The site includes sewer, water, and gas connections. Existing structures on the property include a 2290-square-foot home with over 5000 total square feet including the basement. An electronic gate secures the entrance, and fencing encloses part of the property, making it a suitable location for development.