For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ballard Industrial Portfolio For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4818 14th Ave NW 1148 Leary Way NW and 1141 NW 50th St, Seattle, WA 98107

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $26,000,000

    Five buildings in Ballard with access to downtown Seattle.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    124,848 SF
    Lot size:
    4.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $208/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 4818 14th Ave NW 1148 Leary Way NW and 1141 NW 50th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    124,848 SF
    Lot size
    4.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tamir Ohayon
    Tamir Ohayon

    Listing agent Tamir Ohayon

    Listing office NAI Puget Sound Properties

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Nai-psp

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Ballard off Leary Way.
    • Total building size of 124,848 SF.
    • Total land size of 183,000 SF.
    • Industry & Innovation Zone (II) zoning.
    • Easy access to downtown Ballard, Fremont, and downtown Seattle.
    • Portfolio comprised of 5 buildings.

    Overview

    This portfolio comprises five buildings centrally located in Ballard, near Leary Way, providing convenient access to downtown Ballard, Fremont, and downtown Seattle. The properties are zoned for Industry & Innovation (II). The total building size is 124,848 square feet, situated on a total land size of 183,000 square feet.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial properties