Search
Leased Duplex with Carports
New
For Sale
$162,000

4812/4814 Lynn Lane, North Little Rock, AR 72118

Multi-Family, Traditional, North Little Rock, AR

Property Size1,386 SF
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Price / SF$116.88
Days on Market7

Property Features for 4812/4814 Lynn Lane

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Full bathrooms 2
Rooms Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Parking features Carport
Interior features Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Hot Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector, Fan - Ceiling
Exterior features Outside Storage Area
Appliances Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays, Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator-Stays
Subdivision ARROW HEAD MANOR
Lot features Level, In Subdivision
Directions MacArthur Drive to Lynn Lane
Standard status Active
APN 33N0520006500
Size 1,386 SF
Lot size 0.18 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2026
Tax Description Lot 4 Blk 4 Arrowhead manor
Tax Annual Amount 1623
Legal Description Lot 4 Blk 4 Arrowhead manor

Building Details

Year built 1963
Floors in Building 1
Number of units 2
Flooring type Tile, Carpet - Full
Roof type Composition
Architectural style Other
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: Eleven 11 Company
Listed By: Nina DuBois
Added: Aug 26 Changed: Sep 1 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 11:06AM
MLS# 26034856

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This duplex contains 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom units within a 1,386-square-foot property. Both residences feature open floor plans, electric appliances and water heaters, washer and dryer connections, tile and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, smoke detectors, and refrigerators that remain. Each unit also includes a carport, while an outside storage area provides additional utility.

Built in 1963, the property sits on a 0.18-acre lot in North Little Rock. Both units are leased to long-term tenants, and local transportation opportunities are located nearby.

Key Highlights

  • Two‑unit duplex with 1‑bedroom and 2‑bedroom residences
  • 1,386 square feet on a 0.18‑acre lot
  • Both units leased to long‑term tenants

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$11,648
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.19%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$232,960 $233.0K
Cap Rate 7%
$166,400 $166.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$129,422 $129.4K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,386 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$17.8K $12.84/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.2K −$0.83/SF
EGI
$16.6K $12.01/SF
− OpEx
−$5.0K −$3.60/SF
NOI
$11.6K $8.40/SF
Area
Pulaski County, AR
Vacancy
6.50%
Lease Rate
$12.84 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$232,960
Cap Rate 7%
$166,400
Cap Rate 9%
$129,422

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$166.4K
$145.6K – $194.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,648 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.19%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$149.0K
$130.3K – $173.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $10,427 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.44%
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$264.4K
$231.3K – $308.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $18,507 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.42%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Duplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Dental Office Law Firm Pharmacy Accounting Firm Electrical Service

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

2
Residential units
100%
Occupancy
Multi-tenant
Tenancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

40
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72118, AR

22,582
Population
10,823
Households
2.1
Avg Household Size
37
Median Age
20%
College-Educated
88%
High-School Grad
27.6 sq mi
ZIP Area
818
Density / Sq Mi
$47,266
Median Household Income
$35,608
Median Earnings
$978
Median Rent
$115,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Duplex - Two-unit residential property with distinct bedroom layouts, electric systems, and covered vehicle parking.
Where is this duplex located?
The property is located at 4812/4814 Lynn Lane North Little Rock, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $162,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Two‑unit duplex with 1‑bedroom and 2‑bedroom residences; 1,386 square feet on a 0.18‑acre lot; Both units leased to long‑term tenants
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message