For Sale
    Back to Search
    Charming Updated Duplex in Summerville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4808 Habersham Lane, Summerville, SC 29485

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $290,000

    MULTI_FAMILY - Summerville, SC

    Property size:
    1,319 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $219/SF
    Added:
    Apr 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    40
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 4808 Habersham Lane

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Kitchen, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Family Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2
    Size
    1,319 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres

Year built
    2001
    Floors in Building
    2

Listing agent Vertrell Williams

    Listing office Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty Ladson, SC

    Listing date Apr 6, 2026

    MLS# 26009638 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Updated kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES
    • Fenced backyard with concrete patio and green space
    • 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
    • Laminate hardwood floors on the main level
    • Eat‑in kitchen with FRENCH DOORS to backyard
    • Central air conditioning

    Overview

    This clean and charming duplex in Summerville, South Carolina, features stylish updates throughout. Each unit includes three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The inviting living room features laminate hardwood floors throughout the main level. The updated kitchen boasts plenty of white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a mosaic tile backsplash with a convenient breakfast bar. The eat-in dining area opens directly to the backyard through French doors, perfect for entertaining. Outdoor living is enhanced by a concrete patio and a fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of green space. The property is situated on a 0.1-acre lot and the property size is 1319 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $166.1K
    NOI $14,952 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $213.6K
    NOI $14,952 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $299.0K
    NOI $14,952 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $23.0k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$1.21
    EGI $21.4k $16.19
    − OpEx −$6.4k −$4.86
    NOI $15.0k $11.34
    1,319 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 6.93% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $213.6K
    $186.9K – $249.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,952 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.16%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $197.1K
    $172.5K – $230.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,800 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.76%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $987.1K
    $863.7K – $1.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,097 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 23.83%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Department Store HVAC Service Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -80.1258092
    Latitude
    32.9473172

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex with modern amenities and private backyard.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 4808 Habersham Lane Summerville, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $290,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Updated kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERTOPS and STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES; Fenced backyard with concrete patio and green space; 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.