For Sale
    Back to Search
    Leased Office/Warehouse Near I-25 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4795 Northpark Drive, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    Class B+ office/warehouse property with excellent I-25 access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    19,397 SF
    Lot size:
    1.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $180/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:22 am

    Property Features for 4795 Northpark Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,397 SF
    Lot size
    1.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Richard Kelly
    Richard Kelly

    Listing agent Richard Kelly License #1021705

    Listing office Trend Commercial Llc

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully Leased with a strong NOI of $220,000 (2024) and a 6% Cap Rate
    • Excellent Location: One block to I‑25 with great access
    • New Roof installed in 2022
    • Multi‑Tenant Building with historically high occupancy (99% for 20+ years)
    • Class B+ Office/Warehouse in the Garden of the Gods
    • Dock and Ramp Doors with 18' Clear Height in Warehouse

    Overview

    This multi-tenant Class B+ office/warehouse property is located in the Garden of the Gods area, one block from I-25. The building has a total size of 23,190 square feet and is fully leased. Suite 4703 comprises 7,502 square feet with a 50% office and 50% warehouse configuration. Suite 4755 offers 15,688 square feet, featuring 10% office and 90% warehouse space. The warehouse area provides 18' clear height. The property includes both dock and ramp doors. A complete new roof was installed in 2022. The Net Operating Income (NOI) for 2024 is projected at $220,000, resulting in a 6% cap rate. The property has maintained a 99% occupancy rate for over 20 years and includes a large breakroom and restrooms on both floors.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $3.18M
    NOI $286,244 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.09M
    NOI $286,244 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.72M
    NOI $286,244 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $426.0k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$44.3k −$2.28
    EGI $381.7k $19.68
    − OpEx −$95.4k −$4.92
    NOI $286.2k $14.76
    19,397 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 10.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $4.09M
    $3.58M – $4.77M (±1% cap)
    NOI $286,244 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.18%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $3.68M
    $3.22M – $4.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $257,356 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.35%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.96M
    $4.34M – $5.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $347,038 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.92%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Clean Eatz 5118 N Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80918

Longitude
    -104.826
    Latitude
    38.9001

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Class B+ office/warehouse property with excellent I-25 access.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 4795 Northpark Drive Colorado Springs, CO.
    What is the asking price?