For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Tenant Retail in Duluth, MN Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4615 Grand Ave, Duluth, MN 55807

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,357,000

    Two-tenant retail property with new 10-year lease in Duluth.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    15,631 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Sep 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    252
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:20 pm

    Property Features for 4615 Grand Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,631 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amy Senn

    Listing agent Amy Senn License #24923

    Listing office Top Dog Realty Group

    Listing date Sep 12, 2025

    Source Midamericagrp

HighLights

    • New 10‑year lease with Goodwill signed October 2024, providing stable income.
    • Located in a desirable west Duluth neighborhood with over 30,000 residents within a 3‑mile radius.
    • High traffic location with 20,803 vehicles per day (VPD).
    • Low retail vacancy rate of 2% in Duluth, indicating high demand.
    • New silicone roof coating with a 15‑year total system warranty.
    • Duluth is the 2nd largest economy in Minnesota with a trade area exceeding 548,000 people.

    Overview

    This two-tenant retail property is located in Duluth, MN. A new 10-year lease was signed with a tenant in October 2024. The property is situated at a busy intersection with a traffic volume of 20,803 vehicles per day. It is located in the west Duluth neighborhood, which is considered a 'hidden gem' and has a population of over 30,000 within a 3-mile radius. Duluth is a college town with over 25,000 students and the second-largest economy in the state, serving a trade area of over 548,000 people. The retail vacancy rate in Duluth is low, at 2%, with high barriers to entry. One of the tenants, Goodwill True North, has a history of over 100 years and operates 11 stores across northern Minnesota and Wisconsin. The property features a new silicone roof coating with a 15-year total system warranty. The property size is 15,631 square feet.