For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Retail Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4601 N Arlington Ave Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN 46226

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $725,000

    Freestanding retail property available for purchase.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $362,500/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:26 pm

    Property Features for 4601 N Arlington Ave Indianapolis

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bob Lindgren
    Bob Lindgren

    Listing agent Bob Lindgren License #RB14005117

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Indianapolis

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Freestanding retail property, ready for your business vision.
    • Year Built: 1970

    Overview

    This freestanding retail property is available for sale. The property size is 2 acres.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Jimmy's Auto Clean Car Wash Jimmy's Auto Service Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop Skin Care Clinic

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand
    City
    Indianapolis