For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    460 East Main, Middletown, RI 02840

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $875,000

    Two-story office building with excellent visibility and business potential.

    Property size:
    3,197 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $273/SF
    Added:
    Mar 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    81
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:02 am

    Property Features for 460 East Main

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,197 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1894

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MIKE SWEENEY

    Listing agent MIKE SWEENEY

    Listing office GUSTAVE WHITE SOTHEBY'S REALTY

    Listing date Mar 3, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Excellent visibility and easy access due to its location adjacent to a lighted intersection.
    • Centrally located with Limited Business zoning allowing for a multitude of business options.
    • Eight office spaces across two floors, suitable for a growing business.
    • Unfinished third floor offers expansion potential.
    • Newer roof, heating system, and electrical wiring.
    • Parking available for 10 vehicles.

    Overview

    This well-maintained, two-story office building offers excellent visibility and is situated adjacent to a lighted intersection, providing convenient access. The property, featuring eight offices, presents a commercial opportunity suitable for various businesses. Its central location and Limited Business zoning allow for a multitude of options. The first floor includes a reception space, two offices, a kitchenette, and two half baths. The second level comprises six offices and access to an unfinished third floor, offering expansion potential. Additional features include a newer roof, heating system, and electrical wiring. Parking is available for 10 vehicles. The property size is 3197 square feet. The sale of the property can also include the adjacent single-family, LBA zoned property.