For Sale
    • Brokers
    Warwick Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    46 Warwick Industrial, Warwick, RI 02886

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,600,000

    31,000+ sq ft industrial building in Warwick, RI.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    31,216 SF
    Lot size:
    1.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $83/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 46 Warwick Industrial

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,216 SF
    Lot size
    1.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KIMBERLY CAPIRCHIO

    Listing agent KIMBERLY CAPIRCHIO

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location near T.F. Green Airport and major transportation routes.
    • 31,000+ sq. ft. building on over one acre.
    • Light Industrial Zoning suitable for manufacturing, processing, storage, and distribution.
    • Adaptable layout with two separate spaces that can function independently or combined.
    • Each space includes dedicated office areas, mini‑kitchens, restrooms, oversized garage doors, and loading docks.
    • Built in 1988.

    Overview

    This property is a 31,000+ sq. ft. building situated on over one acre in Warwick, RI. The location is close to T.F. Green Airport and major transportation routes. It is suited for light manufacturing, processing, storage, and distribution. The building is configured into two separate spaces, approximately 10,000 sq. ft. and 21,216 sq. ft., totaling over 31,000 sq ft. Each space features dedicated office areas, mini-kitchens, restrooms, oversized garage doors, and loading docks. The spaces can function independently or be combined into one expansive facility, offering flexibility for a variety of operational needs. The property is zoned for light industrial use and is an opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking a high-value light industrial asset.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.69M
    NOI $152,038 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.17M
    NOI $152,038 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.04M
    NOI $152,038 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $187.3k $6.00
    − Vacancy −$8.4k −$0.27
    EGI $178.9k $5.73
    − OpEx −$26.8k −$0.86
    NOI $152.0k $4.87
    31,216 SF · lease $6.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.17M
    $1.90M – $2.53M (±1% cap)
    NOI $152,038 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.85%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.07M
    $1.82M – $2.42M (±1% cap)
    NOI $145,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $7.82M
    $6.84M – $9.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $547,279 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 21.05%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Brada Manufacturing Industrial Manufacturer Motion Conveyance Solutions Clothing & Fashion Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -71.4238423
    Latitude
    41.7174623

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - 31,000+ sq ft industrial building in Warwick, RI.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 46 Warwick Industrial Warwick, RI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,600,000.