For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Building on Long Beach Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4593 Long Beach SE Road, Southport, NC 28461

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,600,000

    Free-standing building on high-traffic road near Southport and Oak Island.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.92 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $400/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:40 pm

    Property Features for 4593 Long Beach SE Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.92 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Listing agent Hank Troscianiec & Associates

    Listing office Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Long Beach Rd with 15,000‑20,000 daily car count.
    • Versatile metal building with potential for single large business or up to 6 separate units.
    • Each unit is equipped with entry doors and bathrooms.
    • Approximately 1 acre lot with 100 feet of road frontage and ample off‑street parking.
    • Potential for expansion or tailored use on the rear of the lot.
    • Conveniently located 10 minutes from downtown Southport and 5 minutes from Oak Island beaches.

    Overview

    This free-standing metal building offers approximately 6,000 total square feet of versatile space on an approximate 1-acre lot. The property is located on a high-traffic section of Long Beach Road, which sees an estimated 15,000 to 20,000 vehicles daily, and features 100 feet of road frontage. The lot measures 100' x 399', providing ample off-street parking and space for future expansion or tailored use at the rear. The building can accommodate a single large business or be divided into up to six separate units, each with its own entry door and bathroom. The property is located approximately 10 minutes from downtown Southport and 5 minutes from the beaches of Oak Island. The property is located in the 5th fastest growing county in America.