For Sale
    • Brokers
    Furnished Preserve Unit with Upgrades Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4100 Marsh Grove Lane 4304, Southport, NC 28461

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Updated unit with water views, custom features, and community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,458 SF
    Price / SF:
    $257/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:26 pm

    Property Features for 4100 Marsh Grove Lane 4304

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,458 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kim S Anderson

    Listing agent Kim S Anderson License #142880

    Listing office Art Skipper Realty Inc.

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Stunning intracoastal waterway and sunset views from oversized balcony.
    • New refrigerator and HVAC (Trane) installed May 2025.
    • Furnished and updated unit with custom millwork, 10‑ft ceilings, and gourmet kitchen.
    • Unique building features: 2‑foot thick soundproof walls and oversized exterior storage with power outlet.
    • Ensuite owner's retreat with custom trim, tiled shower, walk‑in closet, and balcony access.
    • HOA includes insurance, water/sewer, pest control, community pool, walking trails, fishing ponds, and clubhouse with gym.

    Overview

    This furnished and updated unit in the Preserve features new refrigerator and Trane HVAC installed in May 2025. An elevator provides access to the unit, which includes built-in shelving and other unique extras. The interior features soft coastal hues and an oversized balcony with views of planes landing and sunsets over the Intracoastal Waterway. The open floor plan showcases custom millwork, 10-foot ceilings, and LVP flooring in the main areas. The recently reconfigured gourmet kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a spacious pantry. Special features of this building include 2-foot thick exterior walls with extra soundproofing and oversized exterior storage closets customized with a power outlet. The ensuite owner's retreat includes custom trim, a large tiled shower, walk-in closet, double vanities, and balcony access. The layout also includes a guest room with adjoining bath and a flexible bonus room suitable for a home office, exercise space, or additional guest room. The double balcony, with privacy walls between units, offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Vacation rentals are not allowed, but long-term rentals are permitted. The property is located minutes from the beach, with an Oak Island owner beach pass available for $10 per year. HOA dues cover insurance, water/sewer, pest control, community pool, walking trails, fishing ponds, and a clubhouse with a gym. The property size is 1458 square feet.