For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Bradenton Corner Development Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4470 30th Street East, Bradenton, FL 34203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    8.2-acre site with high visibility and development potential.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    8 SF
    Price / SF:
    $531,250/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:09 am

    Property Features for 4470 30th Street East

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Migone CCIM
    Mike Migone CCIM

    Listing agent Mike Migone CCIM License #FL #BK399768

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Dual hard corner location with high visibility and accessibility on US‑301, 44th Avenue East, and 30th Street East.
    • High traffic count of 46,600 cars per day, ensuring maximum exposure.
    • Zoned Planned Development Mixed‑Use (PD‑MU), allowing for a wide range of development options.
    • Final Site Plan approved for a 109,500 SF self‑storage facility, plus Preliminary Site Plan approval for an additional 40,000 SF in Phase II.
    • Located in a heavily residential and industrial area near major corporate employers.
    • Proximity to major retail corridor, downtown Bradenton, and Sarasota, offering convenient access to amenities and attractions.

    Overview

    This 8.2-acre site offers a dual hard corner location with frontage on US-301, 44th Avenue East, and 30th Street East. The location benefits from a combined traffic count of 46,600 cars per day. The property is located in Central Bradenton, within a heavily residential and industrial area, and is just one mile from the intersection of US-301 and SR 70, near Walmart and Sam’s Club. It is also minutes from downtown Bradenton and a short drive to Sarasota. The property is zoned Planned Development Mixed-Use (PD-MU), allowing for a range of development options, including commercial, retail, or mixed-use projects. A Final Site Plan has been approved for a 109,500 square foot self-storage facility, plus another 40,000 square feet with Preliminary Site Plan approval for Phase II. The nearby industrial area is home to large corporate employers such as Bealls, Tropicana, Pierce Manufacturing, and Team Edition Apparel. Permitted uses include veterinary hospitals, drive-through establishments, general retail sales, full-service car washes, medical and dental laboratories, medical or professional offices, banks with drive-throughs, veterinary clinics, mini warehouses, self-storage facilities, and warehouses. With a rezone, the property’s RES-9 Future Land Use would allow a developer to propose up to 9 dwelling units per acre or up to 20 dwelling units per acre with a density bonus for a Mixed-Use or Affordable Housing project.