For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property in Paterson Title is generated by Realmo AI

    447 Mcbride Ave, Paterson, NJ 07501

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    Mixed-use commercial/residential property with showroom, apartment, and workspace.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,068 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 12:22 am

    Property Features for 447 Mcbride Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,068 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    EUGENE LOWE

    Listing agent EUGENE LOWE

    Listing office HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use commercial/residential property.
    • First floor business space featuring a showroom, office, workshop, and full bathroom.
    • Second floor apartment with 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, living room, and eat‑in kitchen.
    • Finished attic space suitable for a home office or workshop.
    • Fully fenced backyard.
    • Covered front porch.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property, situated on McBride Avenue in Paterson, presents a unique opportunity. The first floor is designed for commercial use, featuring a showroom suitable for displaying merchandise. Behind the showroom, there is an office, a workshop, and a full bathroom equipped with a tub, shower, and sink. The second floor contains a full apartment, complete with 2 bedrooms, a full bathroom, a living room, and an eat-in kitchen. The apartment has access to a finished attic space, which is currently used as a home office and workshop. The property includes a fully fenced backyard, providing space for outdoor activities. The property size is 3068 square feet.