For Sale
    Back to Search
    Esopus Commercial Building on 9W Title is generated by Realmo AI

    447 Broadway, Esopus, NY 12429

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $579,900

    7,348 SF commercial building on 1.1 acres for sale.

    Property size:
    7,348 SF
    Lot size:
    1.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $78/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 23 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 447 Broadway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,348 SF
    Lot size
    1.10 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1954

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SCOTT MILLER

    Listing agent SCOTT MILLER

    Listing office CATSKILL MOUNTAIN INC.

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 7,348 sq ft commercial building on the 9W corridor in Esopus.
    • Immediate cash flow from 3 occupied suites.
    • Owner financing available with $200,000 down payment.
    • High‑traffic location on 1.1 acres, 2 hours from NYC.
    • Two large ready‑to‑use office/retail suites available.
    • Over 3,300 unfinished sq ft upstairs for storage or expansion.

    Overview

    This 7,348 square foot commercial building is located on the 9W corridor in the Town of Esopus. The building is configured as 5 professional office and retail suites. Three suites are currently occupied, providing cash flow. Two available suites are ready to use as office or retail space. There is over 3,300 unfinished square feet upstairs suitable for storage or expansion. Situated on 1.1 acres, the property experiences high traffic counts and includes two large parking lots. The location is approximately two hours from New York City and minutes from Kingston, Highland, New Paltz, and Poughkeepsie. The property is suitable for businesses and investors.