For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Restaurant Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4439 Florin Road, Sacramento, CA 95823

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $1,875,000

    +- 5,200 SF Freestanding Restaurant Building For Sale

    Property size:
    5,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $360/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    368
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 4439 Florin Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Restaurants, Individual retail properties, Other retail properties, Retail properties & Spaces
    Size
    5,200 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Intero Headquarters

    Listing agent Intero

    Listing office

    Listing date May 22, 2025

Overview

    The property is a freestanding restaurant building with a total size of approximately 5,200 square feet. The ground floor measures approximately 4,633 square feet (41' X 113'), and there is also a mezzanine. The building has excellent visibility and parking. It is located adjacent to Home Depot, Arco, and Jack in the Box. The interior has been recently remodeled, including plumbing, electrical, bathrooms, and a bar. A walk-in cooler has recently been added.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    A a s s snakes ... Restaurant La Mision Restaurant ... Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.